Brawlers On A Budget
 

>> home
>> upcoming shows
show archives
> 2009
> 2008
> 2007
> 2006
> 2005
> 2004
> 2003
> 2002
> 2001
> 2000
1999
>> forums
>> roster
>> title history
>> rules
>> application
>> eWrestling wiki
>> credit
>> links

BOB Wrestling show archives: 1999

Monday Morning Mayhem

Monday Morning Mayhem - 1999

Alex "No Gimmick" Smith vs. Birdboy: Universal Donors vs. MC Carjack + DJ Rawkus (Origami Death Match); Mr. X vs. Goffer; Justin Voss vs. Dr. Silaconne M. Plants!
View Show With Commentary by Steve Skeet & John Leary!

Monday Morning Mayhem 2

Monday Morning Mayhem 2 - 1999

Alex "No Gimmick" Smith vs. Super Mollusc vs. Bivavle vs. Mr X; Xenomorph vs. "Kermit"; Pzremslwvk vs. G.I. Slow (Hardcore Food Fight); Justin Voss vs. Goffer vs. "Cap" Al Larrie!
View Show With Commentary by Steve Skeet & John Leary!

Monday Morning Mayhem 3

Monday Morning Mayhem 3 - 1999

Goffer + Pzremslwvk vs. Universal Donors; Justin Voss vs. XXXtreme Machine; Viet Kong vs. Homicidal Hank; AYOOYFM Through The Tables Battle Royal!
View Show With Commentary
by Steve Skeet & John Leary!


Send Us Money: Title-Palooza

Send Us Money: Title-Palooza - 1999

The Domino vs. Birdboy; "Cap" Al Larrie vs. Pzremslwvk; G.I. Slow vs. Goffer; Art Teery vs. "Kermit"; XXXtreme Machine vs. Nurse Heidi (Co-Ed Chocolate Sauce Match); Birdboy vs. Pzremslwvk; Goffer vs. Art Teery; Neige Thirteen vs. Dr. Silaconne M. Plants (Electrified Cage Match); Goffer vs. Pzremslwvk; Viet Kong vs. Justin Voss (Bamboo Cage Match)!
View Show With Commentary by Steve Skeet & John Leary!


BONUS MATERIAL!

BOB presents Special Ed Wrestling!

ED IS DE

ED IS DE - 7-11-1999

Chair vs. Triple W vs. Mike Skillz vs. UNORTHODOXO; Table vs. Handy Dandy Rocket Randy Armstrong vs. Fat Bitch vs. Mister Boots vs. The Rabbit vs. Bobo the Human Garbage Disposal vs. Oracle vs. The Disgruntled Postman vs. Mister $ellout Chris West vs. The Vagabond Dinky Macled (Hardcore Match)!

HOUSE SHOW IS DE

HOUSE SHOW IS DE - 7-17-1999

UNORTHODOXO vs. Gug the Barbarian; Bobo the Human Garbage Disposal vs. Disgruntled Postman; Mr. Boots vs. The Rabbit!


BOB presents the Whatever Wrestling Federation!

Insert Name Here

Insert Name Here - 1999

"Infuego" Ishmail Gookinballs vs. Mittens; Kindike Mutabwe vs. "Uqually" Bob Jackson; El Jabronie Loco vs. Atom Bomb; Pigeon vs. Johnston Powers; The Rick vs. Green Mosheen!

Tornado Thursday Night

Tornado Thursday Night - 5-19-1999

Big Head Ralph vs. The Extreme Jock; Garbage Collectors vs. Fumbuckers; Mike "The Hammer" Collins vs. The Domino; Computer Virus vs. Pissed Teens vs. Anthropomovers!

Tornado Thursday Night

Tornado Thursday Night - 6-17-1999

The Managing Guy vs. The Managing Dude; Mishimoto San vs. The Extreme Jock; Mike "The Hammer" Collins vs. BirdBoy; The Embalmed Guy vs. The Dude; "Handsome" Hank Hawkins + "Cold Stone" Steve Roberts vs. Roy D. Rage + Masked Marauder!

Tornado Thursday Night

Tornado Thursday Night - 6-24-1999

Mishimoto San vs. The Domino; "Cold Stone" Steve Roberts vs. "Handsome" Hank Hawkins (Paddle Match); The Extreme Jock vs. The Dude; The Embalmed Guy vs. The Guy; BirdBoy vs. Masked Marauder (Hamster Cage Match)!

Tornado Thursday Night

Tornado Thursday Night - 7-15-1999

Big Head Ralph vs. Pigeon; vs. Barry "The Backboard" Brown; Mishimoto San vs. El Gigolante (Motorcycle Wall Of Death Match); 30 Man Battle Royal. Stoned Toker vs. Killer Pooch!
View Show With Commentary by Steve Skeet & John Leary)

Tornado Thursday Night

Tornado Thursday Night - 7-22-1999

Oingo Boingo vs. Moshimoto San; Dr. Silaconne M. Plants vs. Kamikazie Ken (Hell In A Hospital Match); Pissed Teens vs. Barbados Skanks; Roy D. Rage vs. "Handsome" Hank Hawkins; Fumbuckers vs. Ambulance Jockeys (Jell-O Pit Match)!
View Show With Commentary by Steve Skeet & John Leary!

Barnyard Blitzkreig

Barnyard Blitzkreig - 1999

El Jabronie Loco vs. The Mime; Pissed Teens vs. D.D.S. + D.D.U.; Nurse Heidi vs. J.C. Brawley (Loser Strips); Barbados Skanks vs. Ambulance Jockeys vs. Fumbuckers vs. "Cold Stone" Steve Roberts + Mike "The Hammer" Collins; Dr. Silaconne M. Plants vs. The Domino (Cow Pasture Hoe-Down); "Handsome" Hank Hawkins vs. Roy D. Rage; Kamikazie Ken vs. Birdboy (Hen-House Rumble)!
View Show With Commentary by Steve Skeet & John Leary!

Tornado Thursday Night

Tornado Thursday Night - 8-19-1999

Birdboy vs. Lenny Duck; Dr. Silaconne M. Plants vs. The Mime; Fumbuckers vs. D.D.S + D.D.U.; "Handsome" Hank Hawkins vs. Kamikazie Ken; Roy D. Rage vs. The Domino!

Tornado Thursday Night

Tornado Thursday Night - 8-26-1999

Pigeon vs. Nurse Heidi; Lenny Duck vs. Kamikazie Ken (Sky-Diving Match); Pissed Teens vs. Fumbuckers vs. Ambulance Jockeys vs. DDS + DDU; Birdboy + Bookerman vs. The Domino + Boogie Woogie!

Tornado Thursday Night

Tornado Thursday Night - 9-2-1999

Birdboy vs. Mishimoto Son; Garbage Collectors vs. Fumbuckers; Push Impaired Title Battle Royal; Lenny Duck vs. Dr. Silaconne M. Plants!

Tornado Thursday Something-Or-Other

Tornado Thursday Something-or-Other - 1999

douja + Stoned Toker vs. Lenny "The Force" Baxter + Lenny Duck; Birdboy vs. "Soft Core" Zack; "Handsome" Hank Hawkins + Oingo Boingo + El Jabronie Loco + The Pissed Teens + Dr. Silaconne M. Plants + The Domino vs. The Tiger + Mad Cow + Billy Polar + Bohemoth + Sculder + Dr. Silaconne M. Plants + Luke Warm vs. Neige Thirteen!

 

BOB presents the Stereo Type Wrestling Federation!

Untested: The Newbie Showcase

Untested: The Newbie Showcase - 1999

The Mad Cow vs. BILL; Petey The Peanut Guy vs. Billy the Baker (Special Ref: Claude "Lightning Fingers" Leroux); Lenny "The Force" Baxter vs. Necro Phil; Dan "The Beachman" Smith vs. Intern Man!

Road To Supercard IV

Road To Supercard IV - 1999

Hector "Crude" Oil vs. Jamal Tupac Mustafa; Newbie Aged Outlaws + Flatline vs. Barnyard Force Five + Coma; Dr. Snare vs. Soem Guy In A Mask; The Tiger vs. Sgt. Genocide vs. Homicidal Hank vs. Bohemoth!

In Your Face: Unpromoted

In Your Face: Unpromoted - 1999

The Agency vs. Smooth and Crunchy; Dr. Snare vs. "Softcore" Zack; Mittens the Mannerless vs. Violent Beauregard; Dr. Silaconne M. Plants vs. Luke Warm!

Sunday Afternoon

Sunday Afternoon 1 - 2000

StreetMime + Organ Grinder vs. Total Annihilation Squad; BILL vs. Pigeon; Woodstock vs. Four; Ambulance Jockeys + Necro Phil vs. Sickly Brothers + Billy Polar!

Sunday Afternoon 2

Sunday Afternoon 2 - 2000

BILL vs. Li'l Peppy Polar; Woodstock vs. Organ Grinder; Czech Pleez vs. Sickly Brothers; douja vs. Captain Obvious!

Sunday Afternoon 3

Sunday Afternoon 3 - 2000

Woodstock vs. Salimino "The Salesman" Smith; Bryan Carson vs. Mr. Intensity; Ambulance Jockeys vs. The Agency; Mid-carder and Below Under-The-Top-Rope-Over-The-Bottom-Rope-What-The-Heck-Happened-To-The-Middle-Rope-Battle Royal!

other BOB seasons

Complete 2008 Season
2008
Complete 2007 Season
2007
Complete 2006 Season
2006
Complete 2005 Season
2005
Complete 2004 Season
2004
Complete 2003 Season
2003
Complete 2002 Season
2002
Complete 2001 Season
2001

Complete 2000 Season
2000
     

 

 

© BOB Wrestling!

Brawlers On a Budget is an online fantasy parody wrestling sports entertainment federation (or e-fed) designed to be somewhat funny.

WARNING: This site contains adult content. Surfer discretion is advised.