Brawlers On A Budget
 

>> home
>> upcoming shows
show archives
> 2009
> 2008
> 2007
> 2006
> 2005
2004
> 2003
> 2002
> 2001
> 2000
> 1999
>> forums
>> roster
>> title history
>> rules
>> application
>> eWrestling wiki
>> credit
>> links

BOB Wrestling show archives: 2004

Sunday Morning Chloroform

Sunday Morning Chloroform 9 - 2004

Who Looks Enough Like A Former or Current President To Be In Our Stable; Igpay Atinolay Eathay vs. The Are You Out Of Your Frickin' Mind Hardcore Title Belt; Sir Zeno vs. Pope John Paul 2; Atomo The Living Robot vs. Spaceduck; Sexual Harrassment Suit; Death vs. Hirohito, Where Am I? This Is Not Tokyo! Title Belt; Mr. Intensity vs. Kevin the Pyromaniac (Light My Fire Match); Talk Dirty To Me; douja + Jerry "Curl" Jones vs. Steve Studnuts + Mr. Paradox; BILL vs. Massive Man Rendition First; Summoning The Vampire Warrior!

Classix

Classix 8 - 2004

I Will Remember You, Act I-III; AHHHH by AHHHH, Act 1-2; Adam Nowell + Eliza The Jobber Slayer vs. Kurt Angel + Sarah The Jobber Slayer; Adam Nowell vs. Kurt Angel (Winner Gets The HELL Out of BOB)!

Sunday Morning Chloroform

Sunday Morning Chloroform 10 - 2004

Vice President In Charge of Everything; Nurse Heidi vs. Candy Cantaloupes; douja + Jerry "Curl" Jones + Steve Studnuts vs. Mr. Paradox + Meat-Puppet + ALEX; Yog-Sothoth; Santa Claus and The JEWS; Russian Roulette; Potential Jobber Slayers!

Sunday Morning Chloroform

Sunday Morning Chloroform 11 - 2004

Graphic Flatulence + Stinkbutt Nastyass vs. John "Skeeter" Skeet + Steve Leary; Bring On the Sunrise; Death + Kevin the Pyromaniac + XXXtreme Machine vs. Mr. Intensity + Kamikazie Ken + The Are You Out of Your Frickin' Mind Hardcore Title; douja + Jerry "Curl" Jones + Steve Studnuts vs. Mr. Paradox + Meat-Puppet + ALEX (continues); Sir Zeno vs. Coma; Sarah "The Jobber Slayer" vs. Uber Vampire Warrior (Impromptu Street Fight); Remote Control Car Rundown; the sWo Invades!

Classix

Classix 9 - 2004

FOUR vs. Tentin Quarentino; Mirage vs. Invisiblo; Mad Cow vs. slater; BILL vs. Violent Pacifist; "Ratgirl" Diane Kronson vs. The Dwarf; Fly Girl vs. Pigeon Foot (Jungle Gym Match); CarpetBurn vs. Crash Test Charlie (Rebel Without A Cause Golf Card Chicky Run of Death Match); aixelsyD vs. Stubb Rock!

Wrasslemania 48

Wrasslemania 48 - 2004

WARNING: This show may cause brain damage...you've been warned...Hack + Slash vs. D-Van + Rubba Ray Drudley vs. Brandon "Bitch Smacker" + Jim "Totally Packaged" vs. Hooker T + Rob Van Spam (Fatal-Fourway Arcade Anarcy Match); Wright Angle vs. Igpay Atinolay Eathay; PYROMANIA~!!1 is Runnin Wild; Kevin the Pyromaniac vs. Sabu (Xtreme Inferno Match); Zilla vs. J.C. Long; Atomo the Living Robot vs. Bender; Krane vs. Y2Jerkoff vs. vs. Undietaker vs. Francis; 100 Man Battle Royal...brain hurty from this show!

Sunday Morning Chloroform

Sunday Morning Chloroform 12 - 2004

Contract Signing; ROBOFORCE; Drudley Boyz vs. Atomo the Living Robot (Drudleyville Street Fight); Booking March Mayhem; Triple-S + Hack Hokin + Kevin Slash + Reeve Gordon vs. Scotty Whatbody + Death; Francis + Double Gay + Ed Tenta-Shaw + Hooker T + Pete XFactor Trable vs. Sir Zeno + Mr. Paradox + Meat-Puppet + Sculder + Mully (Pre-taped Throwing People off the Roof for Some Unknown Reason Match); Mr. Intensity vs. Kevin the Pyromaniac; Sir Zeno vs. Reeve Gordon (Triple Cage Match); Sarah "The Jobber Slayer" vs. Uber Vampire Warrior!

March Mayhem

March Mayhem 2004 - 2004

Massive Man Rendition First vs. Violent Pacifist vs. Jim "Totally Packaged" vs. Brandon vs. Jean Bannister vs. Sir Hungalot (Six-Man Iron Man Match); 64 Person/Nonliving Things Four-Ring Battle Royal!

BOB Is Boobs

BOB Is Boobs - 2004

DMD vs. Nigel Wainsbottom; Lance Lancelot vs. Snapmare Kid; Wig Show vs. XXXtreme Machine; BVD vs. Small Tyke Drudley; Hooker T vs. Igpay Atinolay Eathay!

Sunday Morning Chloroform

Sunday Morning Chloroform 13 - 2004

"13"; A Bloody Washing Machine?; Rubba Ray + D-Van Drudley vs. Tommy Screamer + Soilman + New Yak + Jewish Roadkill + Rob Van Spam + Tazzz + Al Qaida + Little Spiido + Big Fat Greasyonee + Pigeon + Super Gluey + Mikey Shipwreck + Justin Dustrial + Kid Ka$$$h + Nuts Maloney + Chris Candildo + Mason Uranus + ASL Rotten + Melvin Rotten + Ham Ham Gigolo; Meat-Puppet vs. Kamikazie Ken (Free Falling Strap Match); The You Gotta Be Kidding I Ain’t Doing That, "Are You Out of Your Frickin’ Mind?" Hardcore Title Belt vs. Trey Vincent; Kevin the Pyromaniac vs. Unit 5; Dustbuster Boy vs. Sir Zeno; Sir Zeno vs. John "Skeeter" Skeet + Steve Leary!

Classix

Classix 10 - 2004

"Jellicle Cat" Jacob Brent vs. Ripp Ovv; Paul Player vs. Diablo; The John + Brother John vs. Nelson Muntz + Johnny-boy Ryan; Death "The Reaper" Jones vs. The Enterlectual Postal Worker (Post Office Brawl); G.I. Slow + Sgt. Slumber vs. Van Halent!

BOB Is Boobs

BOB Is Boobs 2 - 2004

Small Tyke Drudley vs. Dyslexic Avenger; Nic Flare vs. Sleazy-C (Exploding Gorilla Costume Backlot Brawl); Super Gluey + La Porko vs. Super Mollusc + Bivalve; Pigeon vs. Atomo the Living Robot!

Classix

Classix 11 - 2004

G.I. Slow + Googoo Cachoob + Masked Individual vs. "Agoraphobic" Adam Jones + The American Patriotist + The Insurgent; Brutal Brutality Brutal Battle Royale; Hallucination Boy vs. The Man With the Giant Inflatable Squeaky Rubber Octopus vs. Coma!

We Win Everything

We Win Everything - 2004

Moppy vs. Double Gay; Hack + Slash vs. SuperJon + SuperSean/Mully + Sculder/Graphic Flatulence + Stinkbutt Nastyass; 20 Crackhead Battle Royale; Atomo the Living Robot vs. Francis (Enter the Vortex); Lil Jon vs. Triple-S (Hell-o In a Jell-o)!

Sunday Morning Chloroform

Sunday Morning Chloroform 14 - 2004

Britney Smears + Christina Gaguilera vs. Misty Waters + Candy Cantaloupes; Six Man Tag Match; Kill BILL; J.C.'s Going Solo; Undietaker vs. Justin Voss; Mully + Sculder vs. Igpay Atinolay Eathay + Dyslexic Avenger vs. Arby'z Boys (Benches, Ladders and Televisions Match); BVD vs. The Bride (Flagpole Match); Sharc vs. Kevin the Pyromaniac (Hardcore Match); Unit 5 in the Boiler Room; Saving the Drudleyz; Unit 5 vs. The Drudley Boyz; Sir Zeno + Mr. Paradox + Meat-Puppet vs. Dustbuster Boy + John "Skeeter" Skeet vs. Steve Leary; Jean Bannister + Sir Hungalot + Violent Pacifist vs. Massive Man Rendition First + Jim "Totally Packaged" + J.C. Long!

As A Result of Burnout

As A Result Of Burnout Vol. 1 - 2004

BOB Presents Independent Spirit Wrestling! Opening; "Mad Dog" Mike Harrison vs. "Sheer Hell" Scott Bell vs. Abordar (Hardkore Match); Steven Stone vs. Little Blue Super Jew; Captain Wonder vs. Sherrick (Grudge Match)!

As A Result of Burnout

As A Result Of Burnout Vol. 2 - 2004

BOB Presents Independent Spirit Wrestling! "Babyface" Mitch Brzezinski vs. The Clichéd Villain (Eddie); Sherrick vs. Little Blue Super Jew (Keg & Cones Match); Abordar vs. Brother Superior (Fat Suit Match); Battle Royal for $100!

As A Result of Burnout

As A Result Of Burnout Vol. 3 - 2004

BOB Presents Independent Spirit Wrestling! "Smooth Criminal" Genshun Osakawa vs. Mr. Saturday Night; Brother Superior vs. Steven Stone; "Babyface" Mitch Brzezinski vs. "The Wolf" Lark Fenriz; "Babyface" Mitch Brzezinski & Little Blue Super Jew vs. Dane Black & Lark Fenriz; Sherrick vs. Abordar!

As A Result of Burnout

As A Result Of Burnout Vol. 4 - 2004

BOB Presents Independent Spirit Wrestling! Captain Wonder vs Mr. Saturday Night; "Babyface" Mitch Brzezinski vs. "Smooth Criminal" Genshun Osakawa; "Babyface" Mitch Brzezinski vs. Eric "The Eric" Eric; Dane Black vs Steven Stone; Brother Superior vs. "The Wolf" Lark Fenriz; Abordar vs. Clichéd Villain; Little Blue Super Jew vs. M*A*S*H; The Incredible Falling Down Purple Guy vs. "Smooth Criminal" Genshun Osakawa; Debut; Sherrick vs. Thorin Stonehand!

As A Result of Burnout

As A Result Of Burnout Vol. 5 - 2004

BOB Presents Independent Spirit Wrestling! Captain Wonder vs. "Babyface" Mitch Brzezinski; Brother Superior vs. Thorin Stonehand and MASH; Abordar vs. Little Blue Super Jew; "The Wolf" Lark Fenriz vs. Wayne Fenris; "Smooth Criminal" Genshun Osakawa vs. Sherrick Wonder!

As A Result of Burnout

As A Result Of Burnout Vol. 6 - 2004

BOB Presents Independent Spirit Wrestling! Thorin Stonehand vs. M*A*S*H; Abordar vs. Wayne Fenris; Mitch Brzezinski vs. Brother Superior; Little Blue Super Jew vs. "Smooth Criminal" Genshun Osakawa; Contract Signing!

As A Result of Burnout

As A Result Of Burnout Vol. 7 - 2004

BOB Presents Independent Spirit Wrestling! The Couch; David Randall vs. Ziddy Rob-Rob; "Smooth Criminal" Genshun Osakawa vs. "Babyface" Mitch Brzezinski; Mitch vs. Genshun; Chase Hunter vs. Mark Sherrick; Thorin Stonehand vs. Wayne Fenris; Little Blue Super Jew vs. Brother Superior (Iron Man Match)!

BOB Is Boobs

BOB Is Boobs 3 - 2004

Dyslexic Avenger vs. Pigeon; Rob Van Spam + Alan Qaida vs. Lance Lancelot + Chris Candildo; Nic Flare vs. Konun O'Brero + Super Gluey (Barbed Wire Pillow Fight); Super Mollusc + Bivalve vs. XXXtreme Machine!

Sunday Morning Chloroform

Sunday Morning Chloroform 15 - 2004

"Sarah, Slayer Of The Jobbers," or "Sarah, The Slayer Who Knew No Fear"!

 

We Win Everything 2

We Win Everything 2 - 2004

Y2 Trey vs. Arnold O. Lamonte, Edje, Booger, Craven, Apex, DVD, Godawful Guerrero, Mish-Mash Menoit, the Drizzle (Gauntlet Match); hYpo vs. Big Small; Little Nunzio vs. ExLactus Jack vs. Yahu (No DQ, No Count-Out, Falls Count Anywhere, Hardcore Streetfight)!

 

other BOB seasons

Complete 2008 Season
2008
Complete 2007 Season
2007
Complete 2006 Season
2006
Complete 2005 Season
2005
Complete 2003 Season
2003
Complete 2002 Season
2002
Complete 2001 Season
2001
Complete 2000 Season
2000

Complete 1999 Season
1999
     

 

 

© BOB Wrestling!

Brawlers On a Budget is an online fantasy parody wrestling sports entertainment federation (or e-fed) designed to be somewhat funny.

WARNING: This site contains adult content. Surfer discretion is advised.